Thursday, October 1, 2009

What's in my Playlist? ----errrr Silly Game

It's not something that I do everyday...I got curious after seeing this at facebook and the results are hilarious... you know it wouldn't hurt to laugh every once awhile...LOL

Enjoy life and let your happiness reflect in the things that you do!

1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Have Fun!
**********

IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
Fake plastic tree- Radio head (oh man! that's way too epic!)

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Sweet Sweet Baby- Michelle Feather Stone ( Like that huh)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Hear- Moonpools and Caterpillar ( of course some one who would listen...HEAR!)

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Joga- Bjork (lol joga! Right!)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Sugod - Sandwich (Attack! Fight! Go! Woot! Woot!)

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
High and Dry _ Radio Head (tsk.....tsk...Right now I doubt if it's high and dry...more like wet and wild..errrr!)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Smile - Lilly Allen ( of course)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Sunburn Chilitees Remix- Sandwich (always hot...in heat! hooooo!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Glory Box- Portishead (What's inside the Glory Box? errr...anyone?)

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Candy Everybody Wants - 10,000 Maniacs (hmmmm...2+2 = Candy? why not!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Put your Records on- Corrine Bailey Rae ( yeah, put your records on!)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Hey Jack Kerouac -10,000 Maniacs ( hahahaha...can't explain! do some research and listen, then tell me what you think and I'll tell you what's in my mind...)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Paris- Yael Naim (Hilton? Douched bag)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Gold Rush Brides- 10,000 Maniacs (Gold....in a Rush...Brides...is it?)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Fidelity - Regina Spektor ( Bingo!)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Insomnia - Cynthia Alexander ( maybe die of Insomnia...and the disease related to it...)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Here it Goes Again - OK GO ( love that song!)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Badfish - Sublime (Another bingo!)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
We're Not Gonna Make it - Presidents of the United States of America ( huh?)

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
You've got to hide your love away - Beatles/Eddie Bedder version ( lolololololol! lmao hide my love away!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Royal Oil - Mighty Mighty Bostones ( Royal Oil agree!)

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Paper Scratchier - Blind Melon ( hahahaha...paper scratchier--- precisely non sense post but what the heck!)

Too bad some of the songs that I expect to come up did not play in random...Anyways, nice nice!


3 comments:

  1. hello you got a very nice blog...
    I'm jealose... I would like to invite you to visit mine too,
    I only invited few and selected people to visit and your one of them.
    It's www.kwetongkubo.blogspot.com...you can stop pinoy crab mentality
    -this is useful if your planning to go in UK...enjoy reading

    ps. you can also visit me in FACEBOOK..pedro komentaryo..
    and be a family of sharing.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi SHADOW! I can't seem to find your blog www.kwetongkubo.blogspot.com anyways, I'll try to check you in facebook. Thanks for the comment.

    ReplyDelete

Leave me your thoughts...

Blog Archive